Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0211,256
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6431,021
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6411,020
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,256781
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0606,873
AzulArgentina 11,2977,020
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3758,933
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6077,834
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5298,407
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4008,327
AmberleyAustralia 15,4399,594
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5271,570
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6811,666
AimoresBrazil 8,6865,397
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9624,947
AltamiraBrazil 8,5605,320
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3045,781
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1965,715
ApodiBrazil 7,4304,617
AracajuBrazil 7,7394,809
AracuaiBrazil 8,5795,331
AragarcasBrazil 9,3735,824
AraxaBrazil 9,1675,697
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5624,699
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2666,379
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6735,390
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4384,001
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3673,956
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5235,296
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7825,457
AbecheChad 2,0281,260
AntofagastaChile 11,4277,101
AricaChile 11,1336,918
AltaiChina 5,8423,630
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7036,651
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6326,607
AraucaColombia 9,6856,018
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9615,569
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8635,508
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0255,608
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 922573
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,188738
AswanEgypt 1,526948
AsyutEgypt 1,180733
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0216,848
AsmaraEritrea 2,6551,650
AssabEritrea 3,1151,935
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2011,989
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,492927
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,74910,408
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7776,076
AccraGhana 3,6302,256
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,097682
AthensGreece 728453
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 703437
AasiaatGreenland 6,0323,749
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3333,314
AputiteqGreenland 5,1873,223
AkureyriIceland 4,5302,815
AgraIndia 5,5453,446
AhmedabadIndia 5,2083,236
AkolaIndia 5,7303,561
AllahabadIndia 5,9583,702
AmritsarIndia 5,0993,169
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9107,401
AbadanIran 2,6601,653
ArakIran 2,7501,709
AlbengaItaly 1,6991,056
AlgheroItaly 1,431889
AmendolaItaly 1,126700
AnconaItaly 1,412877
ArezzoItaly 1,464910
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9032,425
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8562,396
AbashiriJapan 9,8286,107
AburatsuJapan 9,8946,148
AikawaJapan 9,9176,163
AjiroJapan 10,1956,336
AkitaJapan 9,9116,159
AkuneJapan 9,7736,073
AomoriJapan 9,8696,133
AsahikawaJapan 9,7396,052
AsosanJapan 9,7806,077
AmmanJordan 1,480920
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0403,132
AinaziLatvia 2,8841,792
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9643,706
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1223,804
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3573,951
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8273,621
AtarMauritania 3,5452,203
AgalegaMauritius 6,1003,790
AcapulcoMexico 11,6367,231
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6004,101
AltaiMongolia 6,4784,025
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9624,326
AgadirMorocco 2,8341,761
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,5391,578
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,98810,557
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,40010,812
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,68610,990
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,29710,748
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,62710,954
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,62510,952
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7756,696
AgadezNiger 2,0871,297
AsuncionParaguay 10,4296,481
ArequipaPeru 11,1316,917
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9516,184
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,02610,580
AradRomania 1,569975
AjanRussia 8,5705,326
AldanRussia 7,8084,852
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0731,910
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1913,226
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1785,703
AnadyrRussia 9,0645,633
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8642,401
ArmavirRussia 2,3001,430
AstrakhanRussia 2,8401,765
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,64210,963
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7991,739
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1371,328
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0061,246
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1351,327
Abu HamedSudan 1,9081,186
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5751,600
AqiqSudan 2,3651,470
ArbaatSudan 2,1501,336
AromaSudan 2,4161,502
AtbaraSudan 2,1091,311
Abu KamalSyria 1,9341,202
AleppoSyria 1,6211,008
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4845,272
AtakpameTogo 3,3682,093
AdanaTurkey 1,479919
AfyonTurkey 1,188738
AnkaraTurkey 1,430889
AntalyaTurkey 1,096681
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4852,166
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2762,036
AberporthUk 2,9991,864
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9911,858
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8231,133
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9751,228
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4582,149
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4402,138
ArtigasUruguay 10,6566,622
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5925,960
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4125,849
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5176,535
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4696,506
Ada, MnUsa 9,2175,728
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7235,421
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0635,632
Akron, OhUsa 8,6075,349
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4796,512
Albany, GaUsa 9,3415,805
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9564,944
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2365,739
Albion, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7196,661
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4955,900
Algona, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Alice, TxUsa 10,6776,635
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1855,086
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9286,169
Alma, MiUsa 8,7315,425
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5105,288
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8986,772
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3916,457
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9364,931
Amite, LaUsa 9,9256,167
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6105,972
Anderson, InUsa 8,9865,584
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0785,641
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3005,158
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7235,421
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9616,190
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5665,944
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4935,899
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0175,604
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8625,507
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5996,586
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6365,988
Athens, GaUsa 9,1675,696
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2705,760
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1845,086
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2156,347
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6626,004
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0995,654
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0096,220
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9965,590
Austin, TxUsa 10,4866,516
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0202,498
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6872,912
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3995,841
AdenYemen 3,3082,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -