Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3812,722
BustAfghanistan 4,1382,571
BatnaAlgeria 1,349838
BecharAlgeria 2,1251,321
BejaiaAlgeria 1,485923
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1431,332
BiskraAlgeria 1,381858
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,377856
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6497,860
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5517,799
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5687,810
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8717,377
ByrdAntarctica 14,3948,944
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5877,200
BarilocheArgentina 12,3917,700
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0666,877
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8929,254
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4709,613
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1567,554
BrestBelarus 2,2451,395
BrusselsBelgium 2,4561,526
Belize CityBelize 10,6286,604
BeninBenin 3,4102,119
BohiconBenin 3,3512,082
BermudaBermuda 7,7484,814
BageBrazil 10,5256,541
BambuiBrazil 9,1195,667
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0275,610
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6754,769
BarcelosBrazil 9,4245,856
BarraBrazil 8,2675,137
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0775,019
BarreirasBrazil 8,4985,281
BelémBrazil 8,1085,038
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9485,560
BelterraBrazil 8,7805,456
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2155,105
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0666,255
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4395,244
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9955,589
BrevesBrazil 8,3085,163
BurgasBulgaria 1,321821
BurundiBurundi 4,0512,517
BatouriCameroon 3,1321,946
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4944,657
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2016,339
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Banff, AbCanada 9,7976,088
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1195,045
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3233,929
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7616,066
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8575,504
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0404,996
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0936,272
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1665,696
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2675,758
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4914,034
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2736,384
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2163,863
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8706,133
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0645,011
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0841,916
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4381,515
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6417,855
BeijingChina 8,2475,125
BarranquillaColombia 9,8356,112
Benito SalasColombia 10,3566,435
BogotáColombia 10,1456,304
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9211,194
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2342,010
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5922,232
BaniDominican Republic 8,9965,590
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0705,636
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9055,534
BahariyaEgypt 928577
Beni SuefEgypt 1,089677
BiarritzFrance 2,2851,420
BordeauxFrance 2,2991,429
BrestFrance 2,7521,710
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,09911,247
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,09711,246
BitamGabon 3,4602,150
BanjulGambia 4,2782,658
BerlinGermany 2,3351,451
BrockenGermany 2,3281,447
BokeGuinea 4,2922,667
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2942,669
BudapestHungary 1,7181,067
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7091,062
BangaloreIndia 6,1823,842
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7463,571
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5784,088
BikanerIndia 5,0743,153
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7076,654
BabolsarIran 3,0011,865
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5142,184
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7201,690
Bandar LengehIran 3,3922,108
BirjandIran 3,6322,257
BushehrIran 2,9371,825
BaghdadIraq 2,2421,393
BasraIraq 2,6121,623
BelmulletIreland 3,4282,130
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2412,014
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,054655
BergamoItaly 1,7621,095
BolognaItaly 1,588987
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7721,101
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 922573
BrindisiItaly 976606
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,5792,224
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7662,340
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8673,025
BeirutLebanon 1,432890
BirzaiLithuania 2,7041,680
BitolaMacedonia 1,002623
BlantyreMalawi 5,5383,441
BvumbweMalawi 5,5663,458
BintuluMalaysia 10,0796,263
BamakoMali 3,6042,240
Bko-SMali 3,6062,241
BougounMali 3,6542,270
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1901,982
BaitagMongolia 6,1273,808
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2613,891
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0974,410
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6904,778
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6704,766
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8134,234
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5594,697
BulganMongolia 6,9274,304
BhamawMyanmar 7,4354,620
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,01110,571
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,45510,846
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,60610,940
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5856,578
BilmaNiger 1,6621,033
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5431,580
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7192,932
BergenNorway 3,3342,072
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3322,070
BjornoyaNorway 4,7192,932
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9312,443
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7522,332
BadinPakistan 4,7912,977
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0033,109
BalakotPakistan 4,8873,037
BarkhanPakistan 4,6792,908
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3896,456
BascoPhilippines 9,8516,121
BialystokPoland 2,3501,460
BejaPortugal 2,6341,637
BragancaPortugal 2,6171,626
BistritaRomania 1,7141,065
BucharestRomania 1,471914
BajkitRussia 6,1893,846
BarabinskRussia 5,1393,194
BarnaulRussia 5,4683,398
BerezovoRussia 4,6872,913
BiserRussia 4,1122,555
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4095,225
BogdarinRussia 7,3614,574
BogucanyRussia 6,2913,909
BomnakRussia 8,2165,106
BorRussia 5,8553,638
BorzjaRussia 7,7264,801
BratskRussia 6,5874,093
BelgradeSerbia 1,414879
BoSierra Leone 4,2582,646
BontheSierra Leone 4,3492,702
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8081,123
BerberaSomalia 3,5012,175
BusanSouth Korea 9,4825,892
BadajozSpain 2,5561,589
BarcelonaSpain 1,9131,189
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3921,487
BabanusaSudan 2,4341,512
BaselSwitzerland 2,0271,259
BernSwitzerland 1,9741,227
BangkokThailand 8,3005,158
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2945,154
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9624,948
BizerteTunisia 1,115693
BalikesirTurkey 1,084674
BursaTurkey 1,197744
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8422,388
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3282,068
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,2592,025
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,2602,026
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8771,788
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7561,713
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6701,659
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3927,079
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5386,549
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3565,193
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5175,293
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5185,293
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6656,006
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9926,209
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8966,149
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7695,449
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7874,839
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6296,605
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2625,755
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2977,020
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6886,020
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7644,825
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9855,583
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2605,755
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7205,419
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9406,177
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1425,060
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4525,874
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1806,947
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4475,870
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7495,437
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0455,621
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2836,390
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4825,893
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0044,974
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5986,586
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5126,532
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5165,913
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0965,031
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7724,830
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8685,511
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1765,702
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3995,840
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4026,464
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9874,963
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6926,023
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9445,558
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2295,114
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0485,623
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8416,115
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8006,090
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7866,703
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5355,925
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2767,007
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6325,364
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7235,421
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2995,157
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0356,236
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8065,472
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2865,770
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8244,862
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6416,612
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2762,657
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9405,556
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3765,827
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8613,642
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8763,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -