Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1752,595
ChlefAlgeria 1,7991,118
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,338832
CeresArgentina 11,0656,876
ChamicalArgentina 11,4507,115
ChepesArgentina 11,5307,165
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3387,667
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8316,731
CórdobaArgentina 11,3337,042
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3357,043
CorrientesArgentina 10,6576,623
CairnsAustralia 14,3078,890
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3299,526
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7447,298
CedunaAustralia 13,8558,609
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0028,701
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9279,276
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9118,645
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5629,671
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5078,394
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0364,372
CharnocksBarbados 8,2865,149
CotonouBenin 3,4102,119
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7875,460
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0155,602
CabroboBrazil 7,7614,823
CaceresBrazil 9,8606,127
CaetiteBrazil 8,4265,236
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3754,583
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8716,134
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9156,161
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2775,765
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7474,814
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2395,120
CaparaoBrazil 8,8245,483
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3275,796
CaratingaBrazil 8,7955,465
CaravelasBrazil 8,4145,228
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5445,309
CarolinaBrazil 8,3945,216
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7716,072
CataguasesBrazil 8,9525,563
CatalaoBrazil 9,1585,691
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4425,867
CaxiasBrazil 7,8644,887
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1596,313
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2254,489
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0095,598
ChapecoBrazil 10,1366,299
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5145,912
CipoBrazil 7,8734,892
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6165,354
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8445,496
CordeiroBrazil 8,9725,576
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5685,324
CorumbaBrazil 10,0336,235
CoximBrazil 9,7596,065
CrateusBrazil 7,6474,752
CuiabaBrazil 9,6906,022
CuritibaBrazil 9,7556,062
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7406,052
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9244,924
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4003,977
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9174,299
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3045,160
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3863,968
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0546,248
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6834,774
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1884,467
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0274,366
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0254,365
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2496,369
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1654,452
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8084,852
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7464,813
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8424,252
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2475,125
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2805,145
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6234,115
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2965,777
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1675,075
Comox, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5465,932
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9486,182
ChicoChile 12,6697,873
ChillanChile 12,2457,609
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3367,666
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6307,227
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7307,910
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1007,519
ChangchunChina 8,6645,384
ChangduChina 7,1114,419
ChangshaChina 8,6085,349
ChengduChina 7,7254,800
ChongqingChina 8,0044,974
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8006,090
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,532952
CamagueyCuba 9,4885,896
CasablancaCuba 9,7606,065
ChebCzech Republic 2,1031,307
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6931,673
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8785,517
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9935,589
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9285,548
CanarEcuador 11,0256,851
CairoEgypt 1,083673
CaenFrance 2,5661,595
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2761,414
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0885,026
CocobeachGabon 3,6332,258
CologneGermany 2,3651,470
ChiosGreece 879546
CorfuGreece 838521
ConakryGuinea 4,2892,665
CatacamasHonduras 10,5946,583
CholutecaHonduras 10,8026,713
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4243,992
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8894,281
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8894,281
ChahbaharIran 3,9852,476
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3412,076
ClonesIreland 3,2782,037
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3422,077
CorkIreland 3,2021,990
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1991,988
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,286799
CameriItaly 1,7981,117
CampobassoItaly 1,166725
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,288800
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,245774
Cape FrascaItaly 1,360845
Cape MeleItaly 1,6891,050
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 990615
Catania, SicilyItaly 764475
CerviaItaly 1,518943
CiampinoItaly 1,278794
Cimone MountainItaly 1,583984
Cisa PassItaly 1,6441,022
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,334829
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7521,089
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 696432
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 821510
ChibaJapan 10,2216,352
ChichibuJapan 10,1246,291
ChichijimaJapan 11,0126,843
ChoshiJapan 10,2616,376
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,487924
ChilekaMalawi 5,5383,441
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3173,304
ChitipaMalawi 4,8473,012
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2006,960
ComitanMexico 11,0396,860
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2608,240
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7094,791
ChoirMongolia 7,3454,564
CasablancaMorocco 2,6071,620
ChindeMozambique 5,8923,662
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6044,725
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,06410,604
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,28710,743
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,36910,793
CondegaNicaragua 10,7336,670
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8294,865
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3995,840
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2055,720
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3335,800
ChhorPakistan 4,8383,007
ChitralPakistan 4,7192,933
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1946,335
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2976,399
CajamarcaPeru 11,2496,990
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1376,920
ChiclayoPeru 11,3567,057
ChimbotePeru 11,3697,065
CuzcoPeru 11,0056,839
CzestochowaPoland 2,0851,296
CoimbraPortugal 2,7141,686
CalafatRomania 1,344835
CeahlauRomania 1,7311,076
ClujRomania 1,6581,030
ConstantaRomania 1,533953
CraiovaRomania 1,395867
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3903,971
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2473,260
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5584,697
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6685,386
Cape UelenRussia 9,0565,628
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2775,765
CaraRussia 7,5204,673
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1072,552
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2055,098
ChitaRussia 7,4504,629
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4564,634
CokurdahRussia 7,8694,890
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8804,897
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3474,565
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8985,529
CaceresSpain 2,5261,570
CadizSpain 2,4811,542
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3111,436
CordobaSpain 2,3681,472
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7494,194
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3225,171
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5075,286
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8784,895
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8994,909
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3605,195
ChumphonThailand 8,3535,190
CanakkaleTurkey 1,050653
CorumTurkey 1,6141,003
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9572,459
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1802,597
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8851,792
CernovcyUkraine 1,8711,163
ChernigovUkraine 2,3341,450
CarrascoUruguay 10,8926,769
ColoniaUruguay 11,0036,837
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5225,295
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4045,844
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3165,168
Camden, ScUsa 8,9855,584
Canton, NyUsa 7,9284,927
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5085,908
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4865,273
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3514,568
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Casper, WyUsa 10,0686,256
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4846,515
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3895,213
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7135,414
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2575,753
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9705,574
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9755,577
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7705,450
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9075,535
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5495,312
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1715,699
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2425,743
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7884,839
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7974,845
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8575,504
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1186,287
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1176,287
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9935,589
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9915,587
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1086,903
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6435,371
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0596,251
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9515,562
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9345,552
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7945,465
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5265,920
Clark, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7386,052
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2495,747
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3896,456
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6095,350
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1305,674
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3056,404
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7925,464
College Park, MdUsa 8,3885,212
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2986,399
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4945,900
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9975,591
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0265,609
Columbus, InUsa 9,0495,623
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8116,097
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7655,447
Conception, MoUsa 9,5975,964
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8026,091
Conway, ArUsa 9,7426,054
Conway, ScUsa 8,8295,487
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0314,990
Corning, ArUsa 9,6025,967
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8364,870
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6576,622
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1405,058
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7276,666
Covington, LaUsa 9,8676,132
Covington, TnUsa 9,5315,923
Crete, NeUsa 9,6545,999
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9016,152
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6512,269
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6512,269
CaracasVenezuela 9,1245,670
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9475,560
CoroVenezuela 9,3325,799
ChipataZambia 5,2413,257
ChomaZambia 5,4873,410
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9613,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -