Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,368850
DjelfaAlgeria 1,604997
DavisAntarctica 12,1447,546
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1118,147
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6697,873
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4945,899
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1989,444
DhakaBangladesh 6,8524,258
D’UccleBelgium 2,4561,526
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8025,470
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6485,995
DouradosBrazil 10,0026,215
DoualaCameroon 3,3102,057
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5064,043
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0825,644
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5535,937
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5795,953
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5214,052
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7674,205
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5674,702
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7765,453
DuianChina 6,9744,334
DubrovnikCroatia 1,190740
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2702,032
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0435,620
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0985,653
DabaaEgypt 783487
DakhlaEgypt 1,120696
DijonFrance 2,1221,319
DresdenGermany 2,1841,357
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3483,323
DebrecenHungary 1,7161,066
DalatangiIceland 4,3402,697
DaltonganjIndia 6,2363,875
DarbhangaIndia 6,3133,923
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0774,398
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0854,403
DumkaIndia 6,5214,052
DwarkaIndia 4,9043,048
DezfulIran 2,6411,641
DublinIreland 3,1761,974
DecimomannuItaly 1,299807
DobbiacoItaly 1,7671,098
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8332,382
Deir-AllaJordan 1,444897
DagorettiKenya 4,0992,547
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6981,677
DedzaMalawi 5,3713,337
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1854,465
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6304,741
DaweiMyanmar 8,0605,009
De BiltNetherlands 2,5391,578
De KooyNetherlands 2,6301,634
Den HelderNetherlands 2,6351,637
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,67510,984
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,25510,722
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,02310,578
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,1771,974
DalbandinPakistan 4,2152,619
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7332,941
DirPakistan 4,7342,942
DroshPakistan 4,7212,933
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9786,201
DohaQatar 3,1351,948
DorohoiRomania 1,8401,143
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6733,526
DudinkaRussia 5,7563,577
DzardzanRussia 7,2324,494
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9641,842
DakarSenegal 4,2792,659
DaruSierra Leone 4,1832,599
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9914,344
DamazinSudan 2,6801,665
DongolaSudan 1,7621,095
DamascusSyria 1,525948
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,525948
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8711,163
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4042,737
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7742,966
DjerbaTunisia 901560
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9231,195
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3392,075
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,1381,950
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2111,374
DonetskUkraine 2,3071,434
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4892,168
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1825,706
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5985,343
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2396,363
Danville, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8715,513
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2266,355
David City, NeUsa 9,6435,993
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8615,507
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3416,426
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5605,941
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1866,951
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7856,702
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7745,452
Delphine, InUsa 8,9925,588
Denton, MdUsa 8,3165,168
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2316,358
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4015,842
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7556,683
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1635,694
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6635,383
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3375,802
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2316,358
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1305,674
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0846,266
Dover, DeUsa 8,3165,168
Dover, TnUsa 9,3865,833
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3826,452
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1505,686
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9455,558
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3265,796
Durham, NhUsa 7,7394,809
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6532,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -