Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6601,031
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,269789
EsquelArgentina 12,4717,750
EzeizaArgentina 11,0846,888
East SaleAustralia 15,2009,446
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8928,011
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8938,012
EssendonAustralia 15,0009,321
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1315,674
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3516,432
EspinosaBrazil 8,5075,286
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5275,920
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4925,898
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5025,905
Edson, AbCanada 9,6185,977
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2376,361
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3765,205
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3775,827
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1126,284
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8044,228
ErlianChina 7,7434,811
El CaranoColombia 10,3146,409
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6141,624
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0785,641
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8505,499
El ArishEgypt 1,289801
El TorEgypt 1,356842
ErfurtGermany 2,2351,389
EssenGermany 2,4071,496
EsfahanIran 2,9451,830
EilatIsrael 1,429888
EsashiJapan 9,7506,059
EldoretKenya 3,8482,391
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7844,216
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8311,759
EeldeNetherlands 2,5841,605
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,75011,030
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,26810,731
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8456,739
EnuguNigeria 3,1391,951
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4136,471
EvoraPortugal 2,6431,643
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7795,455
EkimcanRussia 8,5395,306
Elat’MaRussia 3,0501,896
ElistaRussia 2,5801,603
ErbogacenRussia 6,8054,229
EssejRussia 6,3973,975
Ed DueimSudan 2,3551,464
El FasherSudan 2,1171,316
El GeneinaSudan 2,0801,293
El ObeidSudan 2,3361,452
El ShowakSudan 2,5201,566
En NahudSudan 2,3111,436
EdirneTurkey 1,203748
ErzincanTurkey 1,9241,196
ErzurumTurkey 2,0671,284
EskisehirTurkey 1,261783
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1181,938
EntebbeUganda 3,7852,352
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2292,007
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1661,968
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5515,314
Eastman, GaUsa 9,2635,756
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3604,574
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7236,042
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8736,135
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9686,815
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6105,351
Elko, NvUsa 10,7386,673
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8656,130
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2125,103
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8266,728
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7784,834
Erie, PaUsa 8,4515,251
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7346,049
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7686,692
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7676,069
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1266,914
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4635,880
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4506,494
Evansville, InUsa 9,2195,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -