Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5342,818
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4622,773
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,548962
General PicoArgentina 11,5407,171
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9826,824
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7723,587
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4339,591
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0387,480
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0708,122
GrazAustria 1,7071,061
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5121,561
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6251,631
GomelBelarus 2,4191,503
GrodnoBelarus 2,4121,499
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5484,690
GoianiaBrazil 9,1665,696
GoiasBrazil 9,1925,712
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7095,412
GrajauBrazil 8,2035,097
GuairaBrazil 10,0736,259
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4414,624
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3655,198
GarouaCameroon 2,6271,633
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3283,932
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4375,243
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3356,422
Golden, BcCanada 9,8446,117
Goose, NfCanada 6,6134,110
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3965,217
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5615,941
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2054,478
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8954,285
GanzhouChina 8,9275,547
GuangzhouChina 8,9475,560
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9145,539
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0916,892
GonderEthiopia 2,7921,735
GourdonFrance 2,1561,340
GrenobleFrance 1,9201,193
GeisenheimGermany 2,2361,389
GorlitzGermany 2,1661,346
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3941,488
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0116,842
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5175,293
GoaIndia 5,6913,536
GuwahatiIndia 6,8374,248
GelaItaly 783487
GenoaItaly 1,6921,052
GhediItaly 1,7141,065
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,010628
GrazzaniseItaly 1,140709
GrossetoItaly 1,436892
GrottaglieItaly 972604
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,401871
GuidoniaItaly 1,288800
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9652,464
GifuJapan 10,0106,221
GaoMali 2,7001,678
GuamMariana Islands 12,2407,606
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6247,223
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4447,111
GuaymasMexico 11,5787,195
GaluutMongolia 6,7544,197
GemertNetherlands 2,4691,534
GisborneNew Zealand 17,87311,107
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,59710,935
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,47110,857
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,71711,009
GayaNiger 2,8291,758
GardermoenNorway 3,1991,988
GeiloNorway 3,2842,041
GdanskPoland 2,4831,543
GalatiRomania 1,6321,014
Gor’KijRussia 3,2422,014
GorznyjRussia 2,5461,582
GridinoRussia 3,8852,414
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9802,473
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0316,855
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8941,177
GijonSpain 2,5921,611
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,3791,478
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5281,571
GoteborgSweden 2,9181,813
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,9261,819
GothenburgSweden 2,9171,813
GunnarnSweden 3,6642,277
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9851,234
GabesTunisia 969602
GafsaTunisia 1,095681
GiresunTurkey 1,8881,173
GoztepeTurkey 1,260783
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3252,066
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1911,983
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,2632,028
GajvoronUkraine 1,9801,230
GeniceskUkraine 2,0001,243
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5835,955
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2495,747
Galva, IlUsa 9,1885,710
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3466,429
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7176,038
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7176,038
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6445,993
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6805,394
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9804,959
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7826,700
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6705,388
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0706,257
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8416,115
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1455,683
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0876,268
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7406,053
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4976,523
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7735,452
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9626,812
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8156,099
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9376,175
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8435,495
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9865,584
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5835,955
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,7795,456
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1765,702
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8076,094
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9165,540
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5005,282
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1666,317
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0255,608
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,0635,632
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Groton, CtUsa 7,9114,916
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4595,878
GuanareVenezuela 9,4775,889
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6816,016
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6925,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -