Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8852,414
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,333828
HuamboAngola 5,0143,116
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6767,877
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2889,500
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2749,491
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3608,923
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4432,761
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4955,900
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1194,424
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1064,416
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3725,202
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6114,108
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9415,556
Hope, BcCanada 10,2006,339
HaikouChina 8,8425,495
HailarChina 7,9884,964
HamiChina 6,3723,960
HetanChina 5,4003,356
HavanaCuba 9,7766,075
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8715,512
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8295,487
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0915,650
HelwanEgypt 1,085674
HurguadaEgypt 1,409876
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,8472,391
HelsinkiFinland 3,1391,951
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1581,963
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,57210,919
HamburgGermany 2,5321,574
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5331,574
HannoverGermany 2,4221,505
HelgolandGermany 2,6461,644
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9141,190
Heraklion, CreteGreece 581361
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0623,767
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2348,845
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,0718,744
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3292,690
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0253,744
HaifaIsrael 1,384860
HaboroJapan 9,6545,999
HachijojimaJapan 10,3866,454
HachinoheJapan 9,9376,175
HagiJapan 9,7016,028
HakodateJapan 9,7926,085
HamadaJapan 9,7156,037
HamamatsuJapan 10,1236,290
HikoneJapan 9,9846,204
HimejiJapan 9,9056,155
HiradoJapan 9,6355,987
HirooJapan 9,9086,157
HiroshimaJapan 9,7796,077
HitaJapan 9,7416,053
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8026,091
HomboriMali 2,8981,801
HomalinMyanmar 7,1984,473
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8654,887
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,34310,777
HighbankNew Zealand 17,22110,701
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,18910,681
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,89210,497
HororataNew Zealand 17,24010,713
HyderabadPakistan 4,7152,930
HuanucoPeru 11,1936,956
HelPoland 2,5071,558
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9745,576
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7502,952
HatangaRussia 6,3683,957
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6492,889
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0133,737
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1291,323
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7641,096
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1699,426
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0515,624
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0105,599
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9144,296
HalaibSudan 1,9531,214
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4261,507
HudeibaSudan 2,1191,317
HaparandaSweden 3,7602,337
HarnosandSweden 3,4002,113
HamaSyria 1,562970
HassakahSyria 1,9411,206
Hua HinThailand 8,3075,162
HakkariTurkey 2,2231,382
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9101,808
HersonUkraine 1,9281,198
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0091,248
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4946,521
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7644,825
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3265,796
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3145,166
Hart, MiUsa 8,7365,429
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9154,919
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5525,936
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,2825,768
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8656,130
Hays, KsUsa 9,9296,170
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2797,009
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7916,084
Helena, MtUsa 10,0436,241
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2455,124
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6365,366
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0025,594
Hermit, CoUsa 10,5006,525
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6095,971
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4965,901
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4805,891
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1875,088
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2605,755
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7925,464
Holly, CoUsa 10,1956,335
Homer, AkUsa 9,7896,083
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2935,775
Horton, KsUsa 9,6566,000
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8656,130
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6735,389
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6265,360
Houma, LaUsa 10,0176,225
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3396,425
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8405,493
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3835,831
Huron, SdUsa 9,4805,891
HanoiVietnam 8,3895,213
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0365,615
HarareZimbabwe 5,6793,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -