Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5032,798
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6272,875
JuninArgentina 11,2536,993
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6596,002
JacobinaBrazil 8,0444,999
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3674,578
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2814,525
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9765,578
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0315,612
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4625,880
JiuquanChina 6,8704,269
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7496,680
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9755,577
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1305,673
JoensuuFinland 3,4652,153
JokioinenFinland 3,2041,991
JyvskylFinland 3,3932,109
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9663,707
JulianehbGreenland 5,6673,522
JagdalpurIndia 6,2793,902
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0516,246
JerusalemIsrael 1,409876
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7226,663
JosNigeria 2,7331,698
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6602,896
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6572,894
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6142,867
JhelumPakistan 4,9573,080
JiwaniPakistan 4,1052,551
JuliacaPeru 10,9516,805
JakutskRussia 7,8204,859
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6531,649
JenisejskRussia 5,9863,720
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9166,162
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5115,910
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0133,736
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1971,366
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8091,746
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5304,058
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4611,530
JubaSudan 3,2482,019
JokkmokkSweden 3,8382,385
JönköpingSweden 2,8951,799
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8931,798
JendoubaTunisia 1,161721
JerbaTunisia 908564
JerseyUk 2,6681,658
JaltaUkraine 1,8311,138
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7846,080
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4715,885
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2545,750
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4605,257
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6896,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -