Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5122,804
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2762,657
KhostAfghanistan 4,6052,862
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4472,763
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6027,831
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,905
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6971,055
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5181,565
KandiBenin 2,9291,820
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1855,086
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1875,088
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0636,254
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8705,512
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0815,022
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6005,344
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3045,160
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9544,321
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8274,864
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0263,123
KashiChina 5,0133,115
KunmingChina 7,8924,904
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0872,540
KhargaEgypt 1,242772
KosseirEgypt 1,510938
KajaaniFinland 3,6172,248
KuopioFinland 3,4672,154
KuusamoFinland 3,8152,371
KarlsruheGermany 2,1261,321
KasselGermany 2,3121,437
KonstanzGermany 1,9701,224
KumasiGhana 3,6182,248
KalamataGreece 577358
KerkiraGreece 838521
Kythira IslandGreece 531330
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9373,689
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9713,089
KankanGuinea 3,8762,408
KindiaGuinea 4,1912,604
KissidougouGuinea 4,0122,493
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1138,770
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0605,630
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0605,630
KeszthelyHungary 1,6511,026
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4072,739
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7024,165
KotaIndia 5,4223,369
KozhikodeIndia 6,1123,798
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8537,366
KermanIran 3,4812,163
KermanshahIran 2,5061,557
Khoram AbadIran 2,6161,626
KilkennyIreland 3,1781,975
KingstonJamaica 9,5965,963
KagoshimaJapan 9,8316,109
KanazawaJapan 9,9156,162
KaruizawaJapan 10,0626,253
KatsuuraJapan 10,2706,382
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1396,301
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6606,003
KobeJapan 9,9536,185
KochiJapan 9,9146,161
KofuJapan 10,1136,284
KumagayaJapan 10,1326,296
KumamotoJapan 9,7586,064
KumejimaJapan 9,8836,142
KureJapan 9,7966,087
KushiroJapan 9,9156,161
KutchanJapan 9,7106,034
KyotoJapan 9,9676,193
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4093,361
KitaleKenya 3,7852,352
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6621,654
KufraLibya 924574
KaunasLithuania 2,5511,585
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6301,635
KybartaiLithuania 2,5151,563
KarongaMalawi 4,8933,041
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8935,526
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1996,338
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0035,594
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0175,603
KuantanMalaysia 9,1205,667
KuchingMalaysia 9,9266,168
KayesMali 3,7642,339
KeniebaMali 3,8552,396
KidalMali 2,4271,508
KitaMali 3,6922,294
KoutiaMali 3,4192,125
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3128,894
KisinevMoldova 1,8181,130
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0044,973
KhatgalMongolia 6,6404,126
KhovdMongolia 6,0933,786
KhujirtMongolia 6,9384,311
KhutagMongolia 6,8484,256
KenitraMorocco 2,5041,556
KalewaMyanmar 7,2224,488
KathaMyanmar 7,3614,574
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3265,174
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3414,562
KengtungMyanmar 7,8054,850
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2154,484
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5224,053
KathmanduNepal 6,2003,852
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,22810,084
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,41310,821
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,75911,035
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,57310,920
KarioiNew Zealand 17,64610,965
KawerauNew Zealand 17,77611,046
KopuaNew Zealand 17,69210,994
KanoNigeria 2,5301,572
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2975,778
KarasjokNorway 4,1702,591
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5062,178
KristiansandNorway 3,0451,892
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5622,213
KhasabOman 3,5382,198
KarachiPakistan 4,6032,861
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6142,867
KhanpurPakistan 4,8092,988
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4582,770
KororPalau 11,7957,330
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9071,185
KlodzkoPoland 2,0631,282
KoszalinPoland 2,4811,542
KrakowPoland 2,0021,244
KalakanRussia 7,5184,672
KaliningradRussia 2,5181,565
KamenskoeRussia 9,0675,635
KandalaksaRussia 3,9812,474
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3222,686
KazanRussia 3,4562,148
KemRussia 3,7852,352
KerchRussia 2,0311,262
KhabarovskRussia 8,9715,574
KirenskRussia 6,9154,297
KirovRussia 3,6792,286
KljuciRussia 9,5035,906
KolpasevRussia 5,4473,385
KorfRussia 9,2725,762
KostromaRussia 3,2492,019
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2434,501
KotlasRussia 3,7622,338
KrasnodarRussia 2,1741,351
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8782,410
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9582,460
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0513,760
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6403,505
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3702,094
KurganRussia 4,3452,700
KurskRussia 2,5411,579
KyraRussia 7,4694,641
KigaliRwanda 3,9262,440
KoldaSenegal 4,1732,593
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1172,559
KosiceSlovakia 1,8501,149
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7874,217
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1285,672
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7614,201
KadugliSudan 2,5371,576
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,9001,181
KassalaSudan 2,4651,532
KhartoumSudan 2,2141,376
KostiSudan 2,4541,525
KalmarSweden 2,7481,708
KaresuandoSweden 4,0442,513
KarlstadSweden 3,0861,918
KristianstadSweden 2,7051,681
KamishliSyria 1,9921,238
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1885,088
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6265,361
Khon KaenThailand 8,3575,193
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3545,191
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3745,203
KairouanTunisia 1,019633
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6371,017
KarsTurkey 2,2421,393
KastamonuTurkey 1,583984
KayseriTurkey 1,562971
KonyaTurkey 1,294804
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5902,231
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8812,412
KinlossUk 3,3682,093
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3821,480
KievUkraine 2,2061,371
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1741,351
KirovogradUkraine 2,0831,295
KlepininoUkraine 1,9261,197
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1481,335
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1581,341
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0821,294
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8145,477
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9996,214
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6325,985
Keene, NhUsa 7,8134,855
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7845,458
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3366,423
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6245,981
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0816,265
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9196,163
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0876,268
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6935,402
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8886,766
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1025,656
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0046,216
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0075,597
KabompoZambia 5,0973,167
KabweZambia 5,2483,261
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2433,258
KafirondaZambia 5,0383,131
KaomaZambia 5,2363,253
KasamaZambia 4,8433,010
KasempaZambia 5,1073,174
KawambwaZambia 4,7512,952
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5303,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -