Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0161,253
LuandaAngola 4,6132,866
LuenaAngola 4,8783,031
La PlataArgentina 11,0446,863
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9236,788
La RiojaArgentina 11,4417,109
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4237,098
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8607,991
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6436,614
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2529,478
LavertonAustralia 14,9909,315
LearmonthAustralia 11,6407,233
LongreachAustralia 14,4839,000
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4839,000
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,14710,034
Low HeadAustralia 15,2129,453
LinzAustria 1,8671,160
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4952,172
LerwickUk 3,4952,172
La PazBolivia 10,8326,731
LavrasBrazil 9,1255,670
LencoisBrazil 8,2195,107
LinharesBrazil 8,6005,344
LondrinaBrazil 9,7746,074
LomBulgaria 1,330827
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0195,605
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4165,230
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Langara, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8106,096
London, OnCanada 8,4645,260
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7005,406
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1236,290
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4492,143
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8407,358
LanzhouChina 7,4634,638
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6414,127
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8506,121
LimonCosta Rica 10,6456,615
LarnacaCyprus 1,275793
LimassolCyprus 1,219758
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9253,061
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3762,719
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,8271,757
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8685,511
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9585,567
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9265,547
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9605,568
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9136,781
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1376,921
LuxorEgypt 1,404873
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9856,826
Laucala BayFiji 17,33710,773
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2722,033
Le MansFrance 2,4411,517
LilleFrance 2,4931,549
LyonFrance 2,0081,248
LambarnGabon 3,7972,359
LastourvilleGabon 3,7452,327
LibrevilleGabon 3,6972,298
LeipzigGermany 2,2421,393
LindenbergGermany 2,2931,425
LamiaGreece 783487
LarissaGreece 862535
LemnosGreece 969602
LimnosGreece 979608
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2995,157
LabeGuinea 4,0532,518
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0028,701
La CeibaHonduras 10,6226,600
La MesaHonduras 10,7336,669
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2703,275
LudhianaIndia 5,2203,244
Lampedusa IslandItaly 802498
LatinaItaly 1,238769
LatronicoItaly 968602
LecceItaly 927576
LodwarKenya 3,5992,236
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1115,040
LiepajaLatvia 2,7131,686
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6201,628
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2711,411
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,052653
LabuanMalaysia 10,1626,315
LuqaMalta 678421
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3425,184
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8447,360
LashioMyanmar 7,5514,692
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,59410,933
LincolnNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,54810,904
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,54810,904
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,54810,904
LagosNigeria 3,3352,072
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3532,084
LillehammerNorway 3,3022,052
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0533,140
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2696,382
LimaPeru 11,4027,085
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4626,501
LisbonPortugal 2,7531,711
LeninbadRussia 4,4742,780
LevsiRussia 4,5202,808
LungiSierra Leone 4,3242,687
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6301,013
LanzaroteSpain 3,2502,019
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2981,428
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8461,147
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8261,135
LatakiaSyria 1,481920
LampangThailand 7,9544,943
LoeiThailand 8,2045,098
Lop BuriThailand 8,2475,125
LomeTogo 3,4932,170
LeemingUk 3,0111,871
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4952,172
London, EnglandUk 2,7301,696
London-GatwickUk 2,7031,680
LynehamUk 2,8171,751
L’VovUkraine 1,9951,240
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9461,209
LozovajaUkraine 2,3001,429
LubnyUkraine 2,2541,401
LuckUkraine 2,1141,314
LuganskUkraine 2,4251,507
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0875,647
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0726,259
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1706,320
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3875,833
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8934,905
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3896,456
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6726,010
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4656,503
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1205,667
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2006,338
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1285,672
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1546,310
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8196,723
Larned, KsUsa 10,0046,216
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2586,374
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1286,915
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3915,214
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6686,008
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7394,809
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4465,870
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6045,968
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6025,967
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0425,619
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1675,696
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9415,556
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3785,828
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7175,417
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2946,397
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6194,735
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6025,967
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6435,371
Libby, MtUsa 10,0486,244
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6495,996
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4665,261
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3485,809
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7776,076
Llano, TxUsa 10,5276,542
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4927,141
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4767,131
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4957,143
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7456,677
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6365,366
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0825,644
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6586,002
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7566,063
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0254,987
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5206,537
Luling, TxUsa 10,5286,542
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9676,194
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6515,376
LivingstoneZambia 5,5803,468
LundaziZambia 5,1223,183
LusakaZambia 5,3543,327
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3423,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -