Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4792,783
NeuquenArgentina 12,0537,490
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3037,024
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,91310,510
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9088,643
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4419,595
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4038,950
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2315,736
NatitingouBenin 3,1011,927
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0035,595
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8361,763
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1011,927
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6084,107
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3106,407
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7974,224
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2814,525
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8215,482
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3465,808
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1605,071
N’DjamenaChad 2,2821,418
NanchangChina 8,8485,498
NanjingChina 8,8885,523
NanningChina 8,5135,290
NicosiaCyprus 1,252778
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6131,624
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8885,523
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0815,643
NegeleEthiopia 3,5882,230
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,22710,705
NandiFiji 17,22710,705
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3142,059
NancyFrance 2,1891,360
NantesFrance 2,4981,552
NiceFrance 1,7181,068
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4341,512
NurembergGermany 2,0811,293
NurnbergGermany 2,0831,294
NaxosGreece 728453
NanortalikGreenland 5,6193,491
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6363,502
NordGreenland 5,7113,549
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9713,710
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0022,487
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9013,667
New DelhiIndia 5,4153,365
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,114692
NaganoJapan 10,0156,223
NagasakiJapan 9,7016,028
NagoJapan 9,9606,189
NagoyaJapan 10,0416,240
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9636,191
NaraJapan 9,9966,212
NazeJapan 9,9636,191
NemuroJapan 9,9556,186
NiigataJapan 9,9796,201
NikkoJapan 10,0966,274
NobeokaJapan 9,8446,117
NairobiKenya 4,0982,546
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0149,951
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9853,098
NidaLithuania 2,5831,605
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8653,645
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5824,090
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,0823,158
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2213,245
NaraMali 3,3622,089
NioroMali 3,5322,195
NemaMauritania 3,2612,027
NouakchottMauritania 3,9402,449
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,51410,262
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,76211,038
NelsonNew Zealand 17,40710,817
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,54510,902
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,63110,956
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8056,714
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1121,312
NiameyNiger 2,7701,721
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0502,516
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3502,703
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2233,245
NawabshahPakistan 4,6772,907
NokkundiPakistan 4,0632,525
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5196,536
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1346,297
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4842,786
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8754,893
NikolaevRussia 1,9361,203
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9345,552
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7746,074
NizneangarskRussia 7,0704,393
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4534,010
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4232,748
NovgorodRussia 3,0531,897
NovosibirskRussia 5,4283,373
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8284,243
No. 6Sudan 1,7541,090
NyalaSudan 2,2771,415
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4885,275
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1535,066
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5355,304
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0444,999
NarathiwatThailand 8,8355,490
NigdeTurkey 1,464910
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1611,964
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0991,304
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7695,449
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7695,449
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2655,758
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9356,174
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7436,054
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7874,839
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1215,046
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5005,282
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2105,723
New London, WiUsa 8,8915,525
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9356,174
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9556,186
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2515,749
New YorkUsa 8,0605,009
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0625,010
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0655,012
Newark, NjUsa 8,0885,026
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6135,352
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0635,632
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9466,181
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3555,814
Newport, TnUsa 9,0175,603
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2635,756
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4465,249
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6095,971
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8776,759
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7046,030
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8746,136
Norton, KsUsa 9,9176,162
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6725,389
NdolaZambia 5,0923,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -