Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9631,220
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0361,265
OranArgentina 10,8726,756
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7007,271
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8278,592
OstendeBelgium 2,5571,589
ObidosBrazil 8,7885,461
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1241,941
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9594,946
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9594,946
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5127,775
OdenseDenmark 2,7021,679
OtavaloEcuador 10,7976,709
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,74311,026
OuluFinland 3,6692,280
OroomiehIran 2,3371,452
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,371852
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8082,366
ObihiroJapan 9,8536,123
OfunatoJapan 10,0626,252
OitaJapan 9,7976,088
OkayamaJapan 9,8646,129
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9636,191
OmaezakiJapan 10,1686,319
OmuJapan 9,7096,033
OnahamaJapan 10,1726,321
OsakaJapan 9,9756,199
OshimaJapan 10,2366,361
OtaruJapan 9,7046,030
OwaseJapan 10,0686,256
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5721,598
OujoaMorocco 2,0781,291
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,51210,261
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,61410,946
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,05010,595
OphirNew Zealand 17,00910,569
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,82711,078
OtautauNew Zealand 16,85310,473
OcotalNicaragua 10,7236,663
OrlandNorway 3,5942,233
OsloNorway 3,1771,974
OhotskRussia 8,5795,331
OkhotskRussia 8,5795,331
OlekminskRussia 7,4684,641
OlenekRussia 6,8004,226
OmskRussia 4,8242,998
OnegaRussia 3,7492,330
OrenburgRussia 3,5592,211
OymyakonRussia 8,2835,147
OviedoSpain 2,6031,617
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4832,165
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4512,145
OdessaUkraine 1,8301,137
OvrucUkraine 2,2491,398
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1085,660
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5415,307
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5446,552
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8025,470
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9284,927
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1056,279
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6686,008
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2605,754
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4836,514
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5625,942
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5655,944
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1205,667
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3485,809
Orono, MeUsa 7,5024,662
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9025,532
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1155,043
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1295,673
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6686,008
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2135,725
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6755,391
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8846,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -