Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,74811,029
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6784,771
ParanaArgentina 11,0576,871
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6636,626
PehuajoArgentina 11,4057,087
PergaminoArgentina 11,1886,952
PigeArgentina 11,5407,171
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3257,038
PosadasArgentina 10,4236,477
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7626,688
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8827,383
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0226,849
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3027,645
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9527,427
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1932,606
ParakouBenin 3,1131,935
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6044,725
ParacatuBrazil 9,0015,594
ParanaBrazil 8,7705,450
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7026,029
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5315,923
ParintinsBrazil 8,9455,559
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6074,727
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1936,334
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0675,634
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8904,903
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7284,802
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4535,253
PeixeBrazil 8,7985,467
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9204,921
PicosBrazil 7,8474,876
PiraiBrazil 9,1365,677
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0875,647
PompeuBrazil 8,9845,583
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0956,273
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4735,265
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9546,185
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9836,203
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2166,348
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7145,415
PosseBrazil 8,7475,436
PlevenBulgaria 1,315817
PlovdivBulgaria 1,187738
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8245,483
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4145,850
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4734,644
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1186,288
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0404,996
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5255,298
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6944,160
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2796,387
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0765,640
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1925,712
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8136,098
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0086,219
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1925,712
ParronChile 12,0197,469
Puerto AysenChile 12,6927,887
Puerto MonttChile 12,5527,800
Punta ArenasChile 12,8687,997
PingbianChina 8,4805,269
PeralesColombia 10,2546,372
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4345,863
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8096,717
PragueCzech Republic 2,0641,283
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1365,677
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9245,545
PoloDominican Republic 9,0925,650
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9315,550
PichilingueEcuador 10,9886,828
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0796,885
PuyoEcuador 10,8706,755
Port-SaidEgypt 1,136706
ParisFrance 2,3881,484
PerpignanFrance 1,9331,201
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3146,409
Port-GentilGabon 3,8412,387
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9247,410
PotsdamGermany 2,3311,449
PatrasGreece 699434
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5244,054
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5053,421
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3005,157
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1705,699
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3866,454
PecsHungary 1,557968
PambanIndia 6,5464,068
PuneIndia 5,5353,440
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1325,675
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9216,165
PadovaItaly 1,6491,025
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7531,090
Palermo, SicilyItaly 921573
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 940584
PantelleriaItaly 924574
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6561,029
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,288800
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,401871
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,270789
PiacenzaItaly 1,6921,052
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,551964
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,539956
Ponza IslandItaly 1,178732
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,032641
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,270789
PrizziItaly 884549
PakseLaos 8,7075,411
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7545,440
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0304,369
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0684,392
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7958,572
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,147713
PatheinMyanmar 7,5934,718
PutaoMyanmar 7,3074,541
PyiMyanmar 7,5284,678
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,34410,156
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,63110,956
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4436,490
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3282,068
PohangNorth Korea 9,4465,870
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9945,589
PadidanPakistan 4,6332,879
PanjgurPakistan 4,2502,641
ParachinarPakistan 4,6052,862
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2552,644
PeshawarPakistan 4,7392,945
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0248,715
PilarParaguay 10,5866,578
PiscoPeru 11,4147,093
PiuraPeru 11,3377,045
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7006,649
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2186,349
PoznanPoland 2,2781,416
PrzemyslPoland 1,9811,231
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6471,645
PortalegrePortugal 2,6131,624
Porto Portugal 2,7501,709
PavelecRussia 2,8461,768
PecoraRussia 4,4382,758
PermRussia 3,9462,452
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7236,042
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4562,148
PjatigorskRussia 2,3831,481
PoronajskRussia 9,3565,814
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1791,354
Providenja BayRussia 9,2245,732
PskovRussia 2,9261,818
PodorSenegal 3,9322,443
PopradSlovakia 1,8891,174
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3684,578
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,4854,030
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7821,107
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6784,150
Port SudanSudan 2,1881,360
ParamariboSuriname 8,2915,152
PiteňSweden 3,6962,297
PalmyraSyria 1,6961,054
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,10611,252
PhetchabunThailand 8,2065,099
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1055,037
PhraeThailand 8,0234,985
PhuketThailand 8,4285,237
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4055,223
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3585,194
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3365,180
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5995,344
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8541,773
PoltavaUkraine 2,2801,417
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8066,715
PradoUruguay 10,9096,779
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8266,728
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Pana, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Paoli, InUsa 9,0495,623
Paris, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8006,090
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1726,321
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1286,294
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9266,168
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6626,004
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4386,486
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6866,019
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1975,715
Perry, OkUsa 10,0196,226
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2125,103
Philo, OhUsa 8,7025,407
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1816,948
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6065,969
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7956,087
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0425,619
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3945,837
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5435,309
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0605,009
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7714,829
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6025,967
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3936,458
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0425,619
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1295,673
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5755,950
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3886,455
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2426,364
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1355,055
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3886,455
Portage, WiUsa 8,9335,551
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6594,759
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6026,588
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1355,676
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8836,141
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1266,292
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3715,202
Princeton, InUsa 9,2565,752
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8324,867
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3276,418
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4675,883
PetaukeZambia 5,2843,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -