Jill2016.com
Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1642,587
ShkoderAlbania 1,116693
SkikdaAlgeria 1,335829
SaltaArgentina 11,0726,880
San AntonioArgentina 11,9167,405
San LuisArgentina 11,6147,217
San RafaelArgentina 11,8517,364
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6287,226
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1386,921
SarmientoArgentina 12,4447,733
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4779,618
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4789,618
SalzburgAustria 1,8521,151
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5921,611
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7051,681
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6981,676
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6462,887
SaveBenin 3,2462,017
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4556,497
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,320820
SalvadorBrazil 8,0124,978
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3896,456
SantaremBrazil 8,7435,433
SantosBrazil 9,4195,853
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4135,849
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7565,441
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5424,687
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0006,214
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4116,470
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1875,709
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7974,845
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5325,302
São PauloBrazil 9,4135,849
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3495,810
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4466,491
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9704,953
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9504,940
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9415,556
SobralBrazil 7,5204,673
SoureBrazil 8,0705,015
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3795,207
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6086,592
SurubimBrazil 7,4054,602
SadovoBulgaria 1,191740
SandanskiBulgaria 1,086675
SofiaBulgaria 1,207750
SiemreapCambodia 8,6285,361
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8794,275
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7436,055
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2634,513
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1484,442
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1584,448
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3255,795
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4875,274
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9694,331
Scott, SkCanada 9,4065,845
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0974,410
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1154,421
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6744,769
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6305,363
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7755,453
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7085,411
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4005,841
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6214,115
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0704,393
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5255,919
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5315,923
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8044,228
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5132,183
SalCape Verde 4,6592,895
SantiagoChile 11,9837,446
SewellChile 11,9867,448
ShanghaiChina 9,1475,684
ShantouChina 9,2155,726
ShenyangChina 8,6685,387
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3646,441
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7706,071
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7436,676
SibenikCroatia 1,350839
SplitCroatia 1,314816
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6151,625
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8101,746
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9345,552
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8955,527
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8665,509
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9395,555
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8525,500
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9525,563
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9895,586
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9965,590
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0445,620
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8365,491
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8775,516
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9625,569
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0195,604
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9465,559
San GabrielEcuador 10,7336,669
SalloumEgypt 468291
Siwa OasisEgypt 593369
SohagEgypt 1,266787
St. KatrineEgypt 1,375855
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9566,808
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0087,462
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9462,452
StrasbourgFrance 2,1151,314
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0915,028
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2065,099
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1991,367
SchleswigGermany 2,6351,638
StuttgartGermany 2,0741,289
SamosGreece 870541
Skiros IslandGreece 855531
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 519323
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9333,687
SiguiriGuinea 3,7862,353
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8506,742
SzegedHungary 1,575979
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7161,067
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6742,904
SagarIndia 5,7483,572
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0273,124
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9808,066
SemnanIran 3,0721,909
ShahroudIran 3,2071,993
ShirazIran 3,0901,920
ShannonIreland 3,2752,035
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6991,056
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,137706
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 877545
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,607999
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,418881
Scuro MountainItaly 878546
SigonellaItaly 767477
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0762,533
SagaJapan 9,6976,026
SaigoJapan 9,7166,037
SakaiJapan 9,7546,061
SakataJapan 9,9556,186
SapporoJapan 9,7326,048
SaseboJapan 9,6626,004
SendaiJapan 10,0716,259
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9356,174
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6986,026
ShinjoJapan 9,9976,212
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0816,264
ShirakawaJapan 10,1136,285
ShizuokaJapan 10,1546,310
SumotoJapan 9,9576,187
SuttsuJapan 9,6866,019
SuwaJapan 10,0556,248
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6667,871
SavannakhetLaos 8,5245,297
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6641,655
SiluteLithuania 2,5891,609
SkopjeMacedonia 1,106687
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0603,766
SalimaMalawi 5,3203,306
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3896,456
SibuMalaysia 10,0176,225
SanMali 3,2972,049
SegouMali 3,3962,111
SikassoMali 3,5172,185
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8334,246
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3017,022
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0734,396
SainshandMongolia 7,5484,691
SafiMorocco 2,7681,720
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9171,812
SittweMyanmar 7,2434,501
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,1751,973
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1393,193
SaiqOman 3,7972,360
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7862,353
SurOman 3,9932,481
SialkotPakistan 5,0433,134
SibbiPakistan 4,5192,808
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4746,509
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4097,089
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8326,731
SandomierzPoland 2,0731,288
SniezkaPoland 2,1071,309
SuwalkiPoland 2,4611,529
SzczecinPoland 2,4121,499
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7201,690
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1582,584
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5935,339
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9844,340
Satu MareRomania 1,7621,095
SibiuRomania 1,559969
SulinaRomania 1,6681,036
SadrinskRussia 4,2622,649
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1881,981
SalekhardRussia 4,8883,037
SaratovRussia 3,0111,871
SejmcanRussia 8,6335,365
SelagoncyRussia 6,9464,316
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9876,206
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9884,964
SmolenskRussia 2,6861,669
SociRussia 2,1281,323
SortovalaRussia 3,3802,100
SuntarRussia 7,2554,508
SurgutRussia 4,9813,095
SverdlovskRussia 4,1232,562
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9502,455
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3505,189
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8012,362
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5303,436
SingaporeSingapore 9,3355,801
SliacSlovakia 1,8451,146
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1715,699
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8285,486
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4931,549
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3151,438
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4531,524
SevilleSpain 2,4541,525
SennarSudan 2,4681,534
ShambatSudan 2,2071,371
ShendiSudan 2,1651,345
StenseleSweden 3,6732,282
StockholmSweden 3,0361,887
StorlienSweden 3,5182,186
SundsvallSweden 3,3912,107
SantisSwitzerland 1,9241,196
SongeaTanzania 5,0273,124
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4425,246
SongkhlaThailand 8,6765,392
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2195,108
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4275,237
SurinThailand 8,5105,288
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1571,962
SokodeTogo 3,2372,012
SfaxTunisia 936582
SousseTunisia 980609
SamsunTurkey 1,7531,090
SiirtTurkey 2,0731,288
SivasTurkey 1,7291,074
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7652,340
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9561,837
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5272,192
SarataUkraine 1,7461,085
SarnyUkraine 2,1971,365
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8451,147
SumyUkraine 2,3971,490
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5032,177
SaltoUruguay 10,8376,734
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2256,975
Safford, AzUsa 11,0966,895
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7464,813
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4315,860
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3735,825
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7176,038
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Salem, InUsa 9,0495,623
Salem, OrUsa 10,6846,639
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5456,553
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6056,590
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5986,586
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5377,169
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3517,054
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5925,339
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5307,165
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9835,582
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5727,191
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5127,154
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0025,594
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4795,269
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1135,663
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1326,296
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9896,207
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0495,623
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4006,463
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4146,471
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8826,141
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2556,372
Selma, AlUsa 9,5735,949
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9864,963
Seymour, InUsa 9,0495,623
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0415,618
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9436,179
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0526,247
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5135,912
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4495,872
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9015,531
Southport, NcUsa 8,7515,438
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3665,820
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6885,399
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4955,900
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2026,340
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9955,590
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6856,018
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0446,241
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1475,684
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3725,824
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7755,453
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0605,009
State College, PaUsa 8,3565,193
State University, MsUsa 9,6586,002
State University, NmUsa 10,9906,829
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5955,341
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2876,393
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3985,840
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2717,004
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4225,855
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8904,903
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8846,142
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9805,580
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4576,498
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5355,925
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5905,959
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1055,036
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2422,636
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7996,089
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3255,795
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9255,546
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1231,941
SocotraYemen 4,0502,517
SenangaZambia 5,3673,335
SerenjeZambia 5,1493,200
SeshekeZambia 5,5263,434
SolweziZambia 4,9653,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -