Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7837,943
UaupesBrazil 9,7506,059
UbatubaBrazil 9,2865,770
UberabaBrazil 9,2615,755
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7945,465
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8833,656
UpernavikGreenland 6,1733,836
UummannaqGreenland 6,0183,740
UdineItaly 1,6681,036
Ustica IslandItaly 977607
UenoJapan 10,0146,223
UnzendakeJapan 9,7316,047
UrakawaJapan 9,8876,144
UshibukaJapan 9,7496,058
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1346,298
UwajimaJapan 9,8656,130
UkmergeLithuania 2,6021,617
UtenaLithuania 2,6391,640
UlaangomMongolia 6,0943,787
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1914,468
UlgiiMongolia 5,9573,701
UliastaiMongolia 6,4844,029
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0833,780
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4774,647
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4575,877
UfaRussia 3,7492,330
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8703,648
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0914,406
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2465,745
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1234,426
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2892,665
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5725,948
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1325,053
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5145,291
Umm BeninSudan 2,5331,574
UmeňSweden 3,5302,194
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6165,354
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3085,163
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0444,998
UrfaTurkey 1,7801,106
UsakTurkey 1,105687
Uman’Ukraine 2,0341,264
UzgorodUkraine 1,8481,148
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5425,308
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7145,415
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8215,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -