Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3491,460
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6331,636
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5751,600
YaoundeCameroon 3,2712,033
YokoCameroon 3,0631,903
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3394,561
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7555,440
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1925,712
YanjiChina 9,0055,596
YichangChina 8,3455,186
YinchuanChina 7,5424,687
YiningChina 5,3833,345
YariguiesColombia 9,9746,198
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9395,555
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9415,556
YazdIran 3,1951,985
YakushimaJapan 9,9196,164
YamagataJapan 10,0376,237
YamaguchiJapan 9,7226,041
YokkaichiJapan 10,0316,233
YokohamaJapan 10,2036,341
YonagoJapan 9,7696,071
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6906,022
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9647,435
YeMyanmar 7,9644,949
YolaNigeria 2,6651,656
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4105,848
YurimaguasPeru 10,9556,808
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1222,561
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5105,910
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5262,191
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4266,479
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6636,005
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1206,289
York, PaUsa 8,3365,180
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5325,302
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3997,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -