Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3812,722
BustAfghanistan 4,1382,571
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1752,595
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5802,846
FarahAfghanistan 3,9172,434
GardizAfghanistan 4,5342,818
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4622,773
HeratAfghanistan 3,8852,414
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5032,798
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6272,875
KabulAfghanistan 4,5122,804
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2762,657
KhostAfghanistan 4,6052,862
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4472,763
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0892,541
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2942,669
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4792,783
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9542,457
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1642,587
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2502,641
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9182,435
ShkoderAlbania 1,116693
TiranaAlbania 1,029640
VloreAlbania 935581
AdrarAlgeria 2,0211,256
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6431,021
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6411,020
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,256781
BatnaAlgeria 1,349838
BecharAlgeria 2,1251,321
BejaiaAlgeria 1,485923
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1431,332
BiskraAlgeria 1,381858
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,377856
ChlefAlgeria 1,7991,118
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,338832
DjanetAlgeria 1,368850
DjelfaAlgeria 1,604997
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6601,031
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,269789
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,548962
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,333828
In AmenasAlgeria 1,117694
In SalahAlgeria 1,7971,117
MilianaAlgeria 1,7211,069
OranAlgeria 1,9631,220
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0361,265
SkikdaAlgeria 1,335829
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7881,111
TebessaAlgeria 1,182735
TimimounAlgeria 1,9341,202
TindoufAlgeria 2,7741,724
TouggourtAlgeria 1,333828
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,74811,029
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6784,771
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0161,253
HuamboAngola 5,0143,116
LuandaAngola 4,6132,866
LuenaAngola 4,8783,031
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3283,311
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6497,860
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5517,799
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5687,810
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8717,377
ByrdAntarctica 14,3948,944
DavisAntarctica 12,1447,546
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6027,831
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6669,114
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0606,873
AzulArgentina 11,2977,020
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5877,200
BarilocheArgentina 12,3917,700
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0666,877
CeresArgentina 11,0656,876
ChamicalArgentina 11,4507,115
ChepesArgentina 11,5307,165
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3387,667
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8316,731
CórdobaArgentina 11,3337,042
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3357,043
CorrientesArgentina 10,6576,623
EsquelArgentina 12,4717,750
EzeizaArgentina 11,0846,888
FormosaArgentina 10,5376,548
General PicoArgentina 11,5407,171
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9826,824
JuninArgentina 11,2536,993
La PlataArgentina 11,0446,863
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9236,788
La RiojaArgentina 11,4417,109
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4237,098
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8607,991
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6436,614
Malarg EArgentina 11,9937,453
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2127,588
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1996,959
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2446,987
MendozaArgentina 11,7987,332
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7907,327
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7396,673
NeuquenArgentina 12,0537,490
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3037,024
OranArgentina 10,8726,756
ParanaArgentina 11,0576,871
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6636,626
PehuajoArgentina 11,4057,087
PergaminoArgentina 11,1886,952
PigeArgentina 11,5407,171
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3257,038
PosadasArgentina 10,4236,477
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7626,688
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8827,383
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0226,849
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1086,902
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8396,735
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4357,106
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7157,901
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8096,717
RosarioArgentina 11,1486,927
SaltaArgentina 11,0726,880
San AntonioArgentina 11,9167,405
San LuisArgentina 11,6147,217
San RafaelArgentina 11,8517,364
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6287,226
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1386,921
SarmientoArgentina 12,4447,733
TrelewArgentina 12,0537,490
TucumanArgentina 11,1616,935
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7837,943
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4437,111
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2086,965
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5627,185
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3491,460
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7723,587
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3758,933
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6077,834
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5298,407
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4008,327
AmberleyAustralia 15,4399,594
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8929,254
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4709,613
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1567,554
CairnsAustralia 14,3078,890
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3299,526
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7447,298
CedunaAustralia 13,8558,609
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0028,701
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9279,276
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9118,645
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5629,671
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5078,394
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1118,147
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6697,873
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4945,899
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1989,444
East SaleAustralia 15,2009,446
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8928,011
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8938,012
EssendonAustralia 15,0009,321
ForrestAustralia 13,3098,270
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4339,591
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0387,480
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0708,122
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6767,877
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2889,500
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2749,491
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3608,923
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,905
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2529,478
LavertonAustralia 14,9909,315
LearmonthAustralia 11,6407,233
LongreachAustralia 14,4839,000
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4839,000
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,14710,034
Low HeadAustralia 15,2129,453
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8439,224
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9359,902
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0927,514
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2657,621
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9939,317
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0089,326
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6699,116
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6459,100
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9078,642
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,91310,510
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9088,643
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4419,595
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4038,950
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7007,271
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8278,592
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3027,645
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9527,427
RichmondAustralia 15,4349,591
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0639,360
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4779,618
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4789,618
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3598,301
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3588,301
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6298,469
TibooburraAustralia 14,5099,016
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5239,025
WaggaAustralia 15,1719,427
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4965,901
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5109,638
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6729,117
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4177,716
WoomeraAustralia 14,0978,760
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5737,813
GrazAustria 1,7071,061
InnsbruckAustria 1,8501,150
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6971,055
LinzAustria 1,8671,160
SalzburgAustria 1,8521,151
ViennaAustria 1,8271,136
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8081,124
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5271,570
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6811,666
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5121,561
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6251,631
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5181,565
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4952,172
LerwickUk 3,4952,172
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6431,642
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7061,681
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5921,611
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7051,681
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6981,676
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,7371,701
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,5271,570
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6331,636
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5751,600
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5641,593
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4432,761
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1932,606
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6462,887
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2315,736
MuharraqBahrain 3,0091,870
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0364,372
DhakaBangladesh 6,8524,258
CharnocksBarbados 8,2865,149
BrestBelarus 2,2451,395
GomelBelarus 2,4191,503
GrodnoBelarus 2,4121,499
MinskBelarus 2,4991,553
MogilevBelarus 2,5541,587
VitebskBelarus 2,6921,673
BrusselsBelgium 2,4561,526
D’UccleBelgium 2,4561,526
OstendeBelgium 2,5571,589
Belize CityBelize 10,6286,604
BeninBenin 3,4102,119
BohiconBenin 3,3512,082
CotonouBenin 3,4102,119
KandiBenin 2,9291,820
NatitingouBenin 3,1011,927
ParakouBenin 3,1131,935
SaveBenin 3,2462,017
BermudaBermuda 7,7484,814
La PazBolivia 10,8326,731
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4556,497
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,320820
FrancistownBotswana 5,9773,714
MaunBotswana 5,7993,604
TshaneBotswana 6,2403,878
AimoresBrazil 8,6865,397
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9624,947
AltamiraBrazil 8,5605,320
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3045,781
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1965,715
ApodiBrazil 7,4304,617
AracajuBrazil 7,7394,809
AracuaiBrazil 8,5795,331
AragarcasBrazil 9,3735,824
AraxaBrazil 9,1675,697
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5624,699
BageBrazil 10,5256,541
BambuiBrazil 9,1195,667
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0275,610
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6754,769
BarcelosBrazil 9,4245,856
BarraBrazil 8,2675,137
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0775,019
BarreirasBrazil 8,4985,281
BelémBrazil 8,1085,038
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9485,560
BelterraBrazil 8,7805,456
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2155,105
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0666,255
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4395,244
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9955,589
BrevesBrazil 8,3085,163
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7875,460
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0155,602
CabroboBrazil 7,7614,823
CaceresBrazil 9,8606,127
CaetiteBrazil 8,4265,236
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3754,583
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8716,134
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9156,161
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2775,765
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7474,814
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2395,120
CaparaoBrazil 8,8245,483
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3275,796
CaratingaBrazil 8,7955,465
CaravelasBrazil 8,4145,228
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5445,309
CarolinaBrazil 8,3945,216
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7716,072
CataguasesBrazil 8,9525,563
CatalaoBrazil 9,1585,691
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4425,867
CaxiasBrazil 7,8644,887
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1596,313
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2254,489
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0095,598
ChapecoBrazil 10,1366,299
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5145,912
CipoBrazil 7,8734,892
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6165,354
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8445,496
CordeiroBrazil 8,9725,576
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5685,324
CorumbaBrazil 10,0336,235
CoximBrazil 9,7596,065
CrateusBrazil 7,6474,752
CuiabaBrazil 9,6906,022
CuritibaBrazil 9,7556,062
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8025,470
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6485,995
DouradosBrazil 10,0026,215
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1315,674
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3516,432
EspinosaBrazil 8,5075,286
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8414,251
FloraniaBrazil 7,3774,584
FlorestaBrazil 7,7024,786
FlorianoBrazil 7,9614,947
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8476,119
FormosaBrazil 8,9275,547
FortalezaBrazil 7,3704,580
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1956,335
FrancaBrazil 9,2765,764
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5484,690
GoianiaBrazil 9,1665,696
GoiasBrazil 9,1925,712
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7095,412
GrajauBrazil 8,2035,097
GuairaBrazil 10,0736,259
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4414,624
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3655,198
IbiriteBrazil 8,9635,570
IguatuBrazil 7,6094,728
IlheusBrazil 8,1855,087
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2805,145
IndaialBrazil 9,8516,122
IpameriBrazil 9,1455,683
IraiBrazil 10,1906,332
IreceBrazil 8,1715,078
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1385,057
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1345,676
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9755,577
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7135,414
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8745,515
ItapevaBrazil 9,6255,981
ItirucuBrazil 8,1555,068
ItuacuBrazil 8,3005,157
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9336,172
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6596,002
JacobinaBrazil 8,0444,999
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3674,578
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2814,525
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9765,578
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0315,612
LavrasBrazil 9,1255,670
LencoisBrazil 8,2195,107
LinharesBrazil 8,6005,344
LondrinaBrazil 9,7746,074
MacapaBrazil 8,2545,129
MacauBrazil 7,2924,531
MaceioBrazil 7,5364,683
MachadoBrazil 9,2295,735
ManausBrazil 9,2815,768
MarabaBrazil 8,4175,231
MaringaBrazil 9,8406,114
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6605,382
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5105,288
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8934,905
MonteiroBrazil 7,5234,675
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7175,417
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4414,624
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1105,040
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0035,595
ObidosBrazil 8,7885,461
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6044,725
ParacatuBrazil 9,0015,594
ParanaBrazil 8,7705,450
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7026,029
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5315,923
ParintinsBrazil 8,9455,559
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6074,727
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1936,334
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0675,634
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8904,903
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7284,802
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4535,253
PeixeBrazil 8,7985,467
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9204,921
PicosBrazil 7,8474,876
PiraiBrazil 9,1365,677
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0875,647
PompeuBrazil 8,9845,583
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0956,273
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4735,265
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9546,185
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9836,203
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2166,348
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7145,415
PosseBrazil 8,7475,436
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5294,679
RecifeBrazil 7,3544,570
RemansoBrazil 8,0765,019
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4146,471
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0995,654
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8446,117
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3915,836
SalvadorBrazil 8,0124,978
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3896,456
SantaremBrazil 8,7435,433
SantosBrazil 9,4195,853
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4135,849
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7565,441
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5424,687
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0006,214
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4116,470
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1875,709
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7974,845
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5325,302
São PauloBrazil 9,4135,849
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3495,810
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4466,491
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9704,953
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9504,940
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9415,556
SobralBrazil 7,5204,673
SoureBrazil 8,0705,015
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3795,207
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6086,592
SurubimBrazil 7,4054,602
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6385,368
TarauacaBrazil 10,5856,578
TauaBrazil 7,6814,773
TefeBrazil 9,7336,048
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6045,347
TeresinaBrazil 7,8314,866
TiriosBrazil 8,5795,331
TorresBrazil 10,0566,249
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9444,937
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6465,994
TriunfoBrazil 7,6124,730
TucuruiBrazil 8,3655,198
TuriacuBrazil 7,8444,875
UaupesBrazil 9,7506,059
UbatubaBrazil 9,2865,770
UberabaBrazil 9,2615,755
VassourasBrazil 9,1015,656
VicosaBrazil 8,9195,542
VitoriaBrazil 8,6885,399
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3455,186
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9854,962
BurgasBulgaria 1,321821
LomBulgaria 1,330827
PlevenBulgaria 1,315817
PlovdivBulgaria 1,187738
SadovoBulgaria 1,191740
SandanskiBulgaria 1,086675
SofiaBulgaria 1,207750
VarnaBulgaria 1,408875
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1241,941
BurundiBurundi 4,0512,517
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8245,483
SiemreapCambodia 8,6285,361
BatouriCameroon 3,1321,946
DoualaCameroon 3,3102,057
GarouaCameroon 2,6271,633
MamfeCameroon 3,1461,955
MarouaCameroon 2,4841,543
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8361,763
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1011,927
YaoundeCameroon 3,2712,033
YokoCameroon 3,0631,903
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2666,379
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6735,390
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4384,001
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3673,956
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5235,296
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7825,457
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4944,657
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2016,339
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Banff, AbCanada 9,7976,088
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1195,045
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3233,929
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7616,066
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8575,504
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0404,996
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0936,272
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1665,696
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2675,758
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4914,034
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2736,384
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2163,863
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8706,133
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0645,011
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7406,052
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9244,924
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4003,977
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9174,299
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3045,160
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3863,968
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0546,248
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6834,774
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1884,467
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0274,366
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0254,365
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2496,369
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1654,452
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8084,852
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7464,813
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8424,252
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2475,125
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2805,145
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6234,115
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2965,777
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1675,075
Comox, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5465,932
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9486,182
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5064,043
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0825,644
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5535,937
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5795,953
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5214,052
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7674,205
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5674,702
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7765,453
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5275,920
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4925,898
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5025,905
Edson, AbCanada 9,6185,977
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2376,361
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3765,205
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3775,827
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1126,284
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8044,228
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8945,527
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9605,568
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1445,682
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3385,802
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7336,048
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0215,606
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8835,520
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5255,919
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1705,698
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2934,532
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2864,528
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7884,218
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3283,932
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4375,243
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3356,422
Golden, BcCanada 9,8446,117
Goose, NfCanada 6,6134,110
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3965,217
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5615,941
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2054,478
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8954,285
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4955,900
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1194,424
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1064,416
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3725,202
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6114,108
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9415,556
Hope, BcCanada 10,2006,339
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1335,054
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4664,640
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6435,371
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7884,218
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1814,462
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4625,880
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1855,086
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1875,088
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0636,254
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8705,512
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0815,022
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6005,344
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3045,160
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9544,321
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8274,864
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0195,605
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4165,230
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Langara, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8106,096
London, OnCanada 8,4645,260
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7005,406
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1236,290
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3344,557
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9324,929
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7556,062
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1675,696
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1636,315
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6896,021
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1454,440
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2934,532
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7924,842
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8184,858
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4185,853
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9694,952
Morden, MbCanada 9,1195,667
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2285,113
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6084,107
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3106,407
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7974,224
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2814,525
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8215,482
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3465,808
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1605,071
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9594,946
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9594,946
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4145,850
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4734,644
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1186,288
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0404,996
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5255,298
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6944,160
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2796,387
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0765,640
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1925,712
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8136,098
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0086,219
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1925,712
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2664,515
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5904,717
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8896,145
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6405,991
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7505,437
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3635,818
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3675,821
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2664,515
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5724,705
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8794,275
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7436,055
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2634,513
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1484,442
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1584,448
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3255,795
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4875,274
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9694,331
Scott, SkCanada 9,4065,845
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0974,410
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1154,421
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6744,769
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6305,363
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7755,453
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7085,411
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4005,841
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6214,115
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0704,393
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5255,919
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5315,923
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8044,228
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5364,683
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9396,176
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4645,881
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9195,542
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8845,521
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6285,362
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6715,388
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1665,074
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3085,163
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3225,171
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1525,066
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3545,191
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8544,259
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7945,465
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9614,947
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2806,388
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4505,872
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4105,847
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3426,426
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3806,450
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0394,374
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3865,211
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3805,829
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4535,874
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3635,197
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6345,365
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0195,605
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2385,741
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3394,561
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7555,440
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1925,712
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4492,143
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5132,183
SalCape Verde 4,6592,895
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0841,916
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4381,515
AbecheChad 2,0281,260
FayaChad 1,570976
MoundouChad 2,6511,647
N’DjamenaChad 2,2821,418
AntofagastaChile 11,4277,101
AricaChile 11,1336,918
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6417,855
ChicoChile 12,6697,873
ChillanChile 12,2457,609
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3367,666
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6307,227
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7307,910
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1007,519
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2426,986
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1649,423
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8727,999
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8407,358
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5127,775
ParronChile 12,0197,469
Puerto AysenChile 12,6927,887
Puerto MonttChile 12,5527,800
Punta ArenasChile 12,8687,997
QuinteroChile 12,0187,468
SantiagoChile 11,9837,446
SewellChile 11,9867,448
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3957,703
ValdiviaChile 12,4897,761
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3937,701
VallenarChile 11,7077,275
ValparaisoChile 11,9907,451
AltaiChina 5,8423,630
BeijingChina 8,2475,125
ChangchunChina 8,6645,384
ChangduChina 7,1114,419
ChangshaChina 8,6085,349
ChengduChina 7,7254,800
ChongqingChina 8,0044,974
DuianChina 6,9744,334
ErlianChina 7,7434,811
GanzhouChina 8,9275,547
GuangzhouChina 8,9475,560
HaikouChina 8,8425,495
HailarChina 7,9884,964
HamiChina 6,3723,960
HetanChina 5,4003,356
JiuquanChina 6,8704,269
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0263,123
KashiChina 5,0133,115
KunmingChina 7,8924,904
LanzhouChina 7,4634,638
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6414,127
NanchangChina 8,8485,498
NanjingChina 8,8885,523
NanningChina 8,5135,290
PingbianChina 8,4805,269
QingdaoChina 8,7705,450
QiqiharChina 8,3625,196
RuoqiangChina 6,0493,759
ShanghaiChina 9,1475,684
ShantouChina 9,2155,726
ShenyangChina 8,6685,387
TaiyuanChina 8,0865,025
TaoyuanChina 9,5035,905
TengchongChina 7,5104,667
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8833,656
Xi’AnChina 7,9624,948
XichangChina 7,7114,792
YanjiChina 9,0055,596
YichangChina 8,3455,186
YinchuanChina 7,5424,687
YiningChina 5,3833,345
ZhengzhouChina 8,3235,172
ZhijiangChina 8,3815,208
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7036,651
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6326,607
AraucaColombia 9,6856,018
BarranquillaColombia 9,8356,112
Benito SalasColombia 10,3566,435
BogotáColombia 10,1456,304
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8006,090
El CaranoColombia 10,3146,409
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8506,121
MatecanaColombia 10,2866,392
PeralesColombia 10,2546,372
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4345,863
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9296,170
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3646,441
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7706,071
VanguardiaColombia 10,1266,293
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2746,384
YariguiesColombia 9,9746,198
MoroniComoros 5,4473,385
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7496,680
LimonCosta Rica 10,6456,615
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8096,717
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7436,676
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,532952
DubrovnikCroatia 1,190740
SibenikCroatia 1,350839
SplitCroatia 1,314816
ZagrebCroatia 1,571976
CamagueyCuba 9,4885,896
CasablancaCuba 9,7606,065
HavanaCuba 9,7766,075
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2205,729
FamagustaCyprus 1,309813
LarnacaCyprus 1,275793
LimassolCyprus 1,219758
NicosiaCyprus 1,252778
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9211,194
ChebCzech Republic 2,1031,307
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9671,222
PragueCzech Republic 2,0641,283
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2342,010
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5922,232
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0872,540
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9253,061
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3762,719
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6931,673
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,6141,624
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7571,713
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,8271,757
MarstalDenmark 2,6451,644
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6131,624
OdenseDenmark 2,7021,679
RandersDenmark 2,8221,754
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6151,625
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8101,746
TønderDenmark 2,6941,674
TylstrupDenmark 2,9011,802
TystofteDenmark 2,6691,659
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,8901,796
VestervigDenmark 2,8951,799
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2702,032
Melville HallDominica 8,3195,169
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9615,569
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8635,508
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0255,608
BaniDominican Republic 8,9965,590
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0705,636
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9055,534
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8785,517
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9935,589
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9285,548
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0435,620
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0985,653
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0785,641
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8505,499
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9145,539
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8715,512
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8295,487
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0915,650
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9385,554
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9755,577
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1305,673
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8685,511
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9585,567
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9265,547
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9605,568
MichesDominican Republic 8,8405,493
MocaDominican Republic 8,9505,561
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0045,595
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0235,607
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9185,542
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8885,523
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0815,643
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1365,677
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9245,545
PoloDominican Republic 9,0925,650
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9315,550
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0875,646
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8955,527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9345,552
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8955,527
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8665,509
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9395,555
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8525,500
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9525,563
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9895,586
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9965,590
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0445,620
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8365,491
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8775,516
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9625,569
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0195,604
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9465,559
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0685,635
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9595,567
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9065,534
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0125,600
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9395,555
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9415,556
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1669,424
CanarEcuador 11,0256,851
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0916,892
IzobambaEcuador 10,8596,748
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9136,781
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1376,921
MilagroEcuador 11,0626,874
OtavaloEcuador 10,7976,709
PichilingueEcuador 10,9886,828
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0796,885
PuyoEcuador 10,8706,755
QuitoEcuador 10,8416,737
RumipambaEcuador 10,9026,775
San GabrielEcuador 10,7336,669
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 922573
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,188738
AswanEgypt 1,526948
AsyutEgypt 1,180733
BahariyaEgypt 928577
Beni SuefEgypt 1,089677
CairoEgypt 1,083673
DabaaEgypt 783487
DakhlaEgypt 1,120696
El ArishEgypt 1,289801
El TorEgypt 1,356842
FarafraEgypt 932579
HelwanEgypt 1,085674
HurguadaEgypt 1,409876
IsmailiaEgypt 1,149714
KhargaEgypt 1,242772
KosseirEgypt 1,510938
LuxorEgypt 1,404873
Mersa MatruhEgypt 663412
MinyaEgypt 1,100684
Port-SaidEgypt 1,136706
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,412877
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,433891
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,220758
SalloumEgypt 468291
Siwa OasisEgypt 593369
SohagEgypt 1,266787
St. KatrineEgypt 1,375855
TahrirEgypt 1,003623
TantaEgypt 1,028639
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0216,848
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9506,805
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9856,826
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9566,808
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3712,095
AsmaraEritrea 2,6551,650
AssabEritrea 3,1151,935
MassawaEritrea 2,6671,657
TallinEstonia 3,0541,898
TartuEstonia 2,9491,832
VilsandiEstonia 2,9271,819
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2011,989
GonderEthiopia 2,7921,735
NegeleEthiopia 3,5882,230
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0087,462
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,8472,391
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8872,415
Laucala BayFiji 17,33710,773
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,22710,705
NandiFiji 17,22710,705
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,74311,026
HelsinkiFinland 3,1391,951
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1581,963
JoensuuFinland 3,4652,153
JokioinenFinland 3,2041,991
JyvskylFinland 3,3932,109
KajaaniFinland 3,6172,248
KuopioFinland 3,4672,154
KuusamoFinland 3,8152,371
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2722,033
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,1171,937
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3142,059
OuluFinland 3,6692,280
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9462,452
TampereFinland 3,2772,036
TurkuFinland 3,1651,967
VaasaFinland 3,4452,141
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,492927
BiarritzFrance 2,2851,420
BordeauxFrance 2,2991,429
BrestFrance 2,7521,710
CaenFrance 2,5661,595
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2761,414
DijonFrance 2,1221,319
GourdonFrance 2,1561,340
GrenobleFrance 1,9201,193
Le MansFrance 2,4411,517
LilleFrance 2,4931,549
LyonFrance 2,0081,248
MarseilleFrance 1,8231,133
MontpellierFrance 1,9131,189
NancyFrance 2,1891,360
NantesFrance 2,4981,552
NiceFrance 1,7181,068
ParisFrance 2,3881,484
PerpignanFrance 1,9331,201
StrasbourgFrance 2,1151,314
ToulonFrance 1,7561,091
ToulouseFrance 2,0881,298
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0885,026
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3155,167
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0895,026
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0915,028
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2065,099
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,74910,408
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,09911,247
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,09711,246
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,57210,919
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,38710,805
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,55110,907
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,61511,568
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7776,076
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3146,409
BitamGabon 3,4602,150
CocobeachGabon 3,6332,258
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8152,371
LambarnGabon 3,7972,359
LastourvilleGabon 3,7452,327
LibrevilleGabon 3,6972,298
MakokouGabon 3,5902,231
MayumbaGabon 4,0762,533
MitzicGabon 3,5992,237
MkamboGabon 3,5182,186
MoandaGabon 3,8062,365
MouilaGabon 3,8992,423
Port-GentilGabon 3,8412,387
TchibanGabon 4,0052,489
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9247,410
BanjulGambia 4,2782,658
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1991,367
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4291,510
BerlinGermany 2,3351,451
BrockenGermany 2,3281,447
CologneGermany 2,3651,470
DresdenGermany 2,1841,357
ErfurtGermany 2,2351,389
EssenGermany 2,4071,496
FichtelbergGermany 2,1271,322
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2231,381
GeisenheimGermany 2,2361,389
GorlitzGermany 2,1661,346
HamburgGermany 2,5321,574
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5331,574
HannoverGermany 2,4221,505
HelgolandGermany 2,6461,644
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,9141,190
KarlsruheGermany 2,1261,321
KasselGermany 2,3121,437
KonstanzGermany 1,9701,224
LeipzigGermany 2,2421,393
LindenbergGermany 2,2931,425
MagdeburgGermany 2,3361,452
MunichGermany 1,9431,207
MünsterGermany 2,4371,515
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4341,512
NurembergGermany 2,0811,293
NurnbergGermany 2,0831,294
PotsdamGermany 2,3311,449
RostockGermany 2,5411,579
SchleswigGermany 2,6351,638
StuttgartGermany 2,0741,289
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2651,407
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8781,167
AccraGhana 3,6302,256
KumasiGhana 3,6182,248
TamaleGhana 3,3302,070
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3941,488
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,097682
AthensGreece 728453
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 703437
ChiosGreece 879546
CorfuGreece 838521
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 975606
Heraklion, CreteGreece 581361
IoanninaGreece 848527
KalamataGreece 577358
KerkiraGreece 838521
Kythira IslandGreece 531330
LamiaGreece 783487
LarissaGreece 862535
LemnosGreece 969602
LimnosGreece 979608
MethoniGreece 544338
MilosGreece 642399
MitiliniGreece 964599
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 965599
NaxosGreece 728453
PatrasGreece 699434
RhodesGreece 864537
SamosGreece 870541
Skiros IslandGreece 855531
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 519323
ThessalonikiGreece 968602
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 637396
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 633393
AasiaatGreenland 6,0323,749
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3333,314
AputiteqGreenland 5,1873,223
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3483,323
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8643,644
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0623,767
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9643,706
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9753,092
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9663,707
JulianehbGreenland 5,6673,522
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9373,689
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9713,089
NanortalikGreenland 5,6193,491
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6363,502
NordGreenland 5,7113,549
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9713,710
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5244,054
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5053,421
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9333,687
UpernavikGreenland 6,1733,836
UummannaqGreenland 6,0183,740
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2995,157
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3005,157
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0116,842
BokeGuinea 4,2922,667
ConakryGuinea 4,2892,665
FaranahGuinea 4,0192,497
KankanGuinea 3,8762,408
KindiaGuinea 4,1912,604
KissidougouGuinea 4,0122,493
LabeGuinea 4,0532,518
MacentaGuinea 4,0342,507
MamouGuinea 4,1032,550
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0022,487
SiguiriGuinea 3,7862,353
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2942,669
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5175,293
TimehriGuyana 8,5445,309
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1705,699
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2348,845
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,0718,744
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1138,770
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0028,701
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0568,113
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,1148,770
CatacamasHonduras 10,5946,583
CholutecaHonduras 10,8026,713
La CeibaHonduras 10,6226,600
La MesaHonduras 10,7336,669
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3866,454
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8506,742
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7616,687
TelaHonduras 10,6766,634
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0605,630
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0605,630
BudapestHungary 1,7181,067
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7091,062
DebrecenHungary 1,7161,066
KeszthelyHungary 1,6511,026
MiskolcHungary 1,7811,107
PecsHungary 1,557968
SzegedHungary 1,575979
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7161,067
AkureyriIceland 4,5302,815
DalatangiIceland 4,3402,697
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3292,690
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4072,739
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5072,801
ReykhólarIceland 4,6732,904
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5862,850
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6742,904
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4762,781
AgraIndia 5,5453,446
AhmedabadIndia 5,2083,236
AkolaIndia 5,7303,561
AllahabadIndia 5,9583,702
AmritsarIndia 5,0993,169
BangaloreIndia 6,1823,842
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7463,571
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5784,088
BikanerIndia 5,0743,153
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4243,992
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8894,281
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8894,281
DaltonganjIndia 6,2363,875
DarbhangaIndia 6,3133,923
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0774,398
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0854,403
DumkaIndia 6,5214,052
DwarkaIndia 4,9043,048
GoaIndia 5,6913,536
GuwahatiIndia 6,8374,248
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0253,744
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5213,431
JagdalpurIndia 6,2793,902
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7024,165
KotaIndia 5,4223,369
KozhikodeIndia 6,1123,798
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2703,275
LudhianaIndia 5,2203,244
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9323,686
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6083,485
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4203,368
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3423,941
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9013,667
New DelhiIndia 5,4153,365
PambanIndia 6,5464,068
PuneIndia 5,5353,440
SagarIndia 5,7483,572
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0273,124
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3843,967
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3843,967
VeravalIndia 5,0923,164
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4674,018
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9107,401
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7076,654
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0516,246
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8537,366
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2857,012
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2857,634
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7065,410
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3348,286
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1325,675
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9216,165
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9808,066
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2016,960
AbadanIran 2,6601,653
ArakIran 2,7501,709
BabolsarIran 3,0011,865
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5142,184
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7201,690
Bandar LengehIran 3,3922,108
BirjandIran 3,6322,257
BushehrIran 2,9371,825
ChahbaharIran 3,9852,476
DezfulIran 2,6411,641
EsfahanIran 2,9451,830
IranshahrIran 3,9222,437
KermanIran 3,4812,163
KermanshahIran 2,5061,557
Khoram AbadIran 2,6161,626
MashhadIran 3,6262,254
OroomiehIran 2,3371,452
RamsarIran 2,8251,755
RashtIran 2,7341,699
SemnanIran 3,0721,909
ShahroudIran 3,2071,993
ShirazIran 3,0901,920
TabrizIran 2,4501,523
TeheranIran 2,8821,791
YazdIran 3,1951,985
ZahedanIran 3,8692,404
ZanjanIran 2,6291,634
BaghdadIraq 2,2421,393
BasraIraq 2,6121,623
BelmulletIreland 3,4282,130
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2412,014
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3412,076
ClonesIreland 3,2782,037
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3422,077
CorkIreland 3,2021,990
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1991,988
DublinIreland 3,1761,974
KilkennyIreland 3,1781,975
Malin HeadIreland 3,3652,091
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1031,929
ShannonIreland 3,2752,035
ValentiaIreland 3,3082,055
EilatIsrael 1,429888
HaifaIsrael 1,384860
JerusalemIsrael 1,409876
Tel AvivIsrael 1,378857
AlbengaItaly 1,6991,056
AlgheroItaly 1,431889
AmendolaItaly 1,126700
AnconaItaly 1,412877
ArezzoItaly 1,464910
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,054655
BergamoItaly 1,7621,095
BolognaItaly 1,588987
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7721,101
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 922573
BrindisiItaly 976606
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,286799
CameriItaly 1,7981,117
CampobassoItaly 1,166725
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,288800
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,245774
Cape FrascaItaly 1,360845
Cape MeleItaly 1,6891,050
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 990615
Catania, SicilyItaly 764475
CerviaItaly 1,518943
CiampinoItaly 1,278794
Cimone MountainItaly 1,583984
Cisa PassItaly 1,6441,022
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,334829
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7521,089
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 696432
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 821510
DecimomannuItaly 1,299807
DobbiacoItaly 1,7671,098
FalconaraItaly 1,417881
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,525948
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,124699
FonniItaly 1,331827
FrontoneItaly 1,432890
FrosinoneItaly 1,230764
GelaItaly 783487
GenoaItaly 1,6921,052
GhediItaly 1,7141,065
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,010628
GrazzaniseItaly 1,140709
GrossetoItaly 1,436892
GrottaglieItaly 972604
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,401871
GuidoniaItaly 1,288800
IstranaItaly 1,6671,036
Lampedusa IslandItaly 802498
LatinaItaly 1,238769
LatronicoItaly 968602
LecceItaly 927576
M. CalamitaItaly 1,468912
Marina Di GinosaItaly 976606
Messina, SicilyItaly 804500
MilanItaly 1,7621,095
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8041,121
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,399869
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,114692
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,371852
PadovaItaly 1,6491,025
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7531,090
Palermo, SicilyItaly 921573
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 940584
PantelleriaItaly 924574
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6561,029
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,288800
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,401871
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,270789
PiacenzaItaly 1,6921,052
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,551964
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,539956
Ponza IslandItaly 1,178732
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,032641
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,270789
PrizziItaly 884549
RadicofaniItaly 1,415879
Resia PassItaly 1,8311,138
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,486923
RivoltoItaly 1,6641,034
Rolle PassItaly 1,7391,081
RomeItaly 1,295805
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,293804
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6361,017
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6991,056
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,137706
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 877545
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,607999
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,418881
Scuro MountainItaly 878546
SigonellaItaly 767477
Taranto, PugliaItaly 970603
TarvisioItaly 1,7021,058
TermoliItaly 1,198744
TorinoItaly 1,8011,119
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8201,131
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 960596
TrevicoItaly 1,093679
TrevisoItaly 1,6611,032
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6121,002
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8081,123
UdineItaly 1,6681,036
Ustica IslandItaly 977607
VeniceItaly 1,6411,019
VeronaItaly 1,6861,048
VicenzaItaly 1,6761,041
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,320820
ViterboItaly 1,360845