Jill2016.com
Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,117694
In SalahAlgeria 1,7971,117
InnsbruckAustria 1,8501,150
IbiriteBrazil 8,9635,570
IguatuBrazil 7,6094,728
IlheusBrazil 8,1855,087
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2805,145
IndaialBrazil 9,8516,122
IpameriBrazil 9,1455,683
IraiBrazil 10,1906,332
IreceBrazil 8,1715,078
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1385,057
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1345,676
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9755,577
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7135,414
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8745,515
ItapevaBrazil 9,6255,981
ItirucuBrazil 8,1555,068
ItuacuBrazil 8,3005,157
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9336,172
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1335,054
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4664,640
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6435,371
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7884,218
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1814,462
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2426,986
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1649,423
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8727,999
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9385,554
IzobambaEcuador 10,8596,748
IsmailiaEgypt 1,149714
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9506,805
IoanninaGreece 848527
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9643,706
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9753,092
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5213,431
IranshahrIran 3,9222,437
IstranaItaly 1,6671,036
IidaJapan 10,0746,260
IizukaJapan 9,7016,028
IrakoJapan 10,0896,270
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7556,062
IrozakiJapan 10,2126,346
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7956,087
IshinomakiJapan 10,0846,266
IwamizawaJapan 9,7476,057
IzuharaJapan 9,5615,941
IrbidJordan 1,464910
IfraneMorocco 2,3771,477
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,86710,482
IlorinNigeria 3,0831,916
InchonNorth Korea 9,1535,687
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1243,184
IslamabadPakistan 4,8843,035
IquitosPeru 10,5676,566
IloiloPhilippines 10,5076,529
IasiRomania 1,7891,112
IcaRussia 9,3845,831
IlirnejRussia 8,6415,370
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7745,452
IrkutskRussia 6,8634,265
Ivdel’Russia 4,3072,676
IbizaSpain 1,8651,159
IspartaTurkey 1,129701
IstanbulTurkey 1,262784
IzmirTurkey 943586
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9091,186
IzmailUkraine 1,6521,026
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9626,191
Independence, KsUsa 9,8796,139
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9084,914
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0225,606
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4615,879
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8995,530
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3695,822
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3075,783
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7405,431
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1685,075
IsokaZambia 4,8733,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -