Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1719,427
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4965,901
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5109,638
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6729,117
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4177,716
WoomeraAustralia 14,0978,760
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5737,813
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0394,374
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3865,211
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3805,829
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4535,874
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3635,197
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6345,365
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0195,605
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2385,741
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2205,729
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,1148,770
WajimaJapan 9,8756,136
WakamatsuJapan 10,0676,256
WakayamaJapan 9,9836,203
WakkanaiJapan 9,5725,948
WajirKenya 3,9612,462
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1433,818
WindhoekNamibia 6,0863,782
WaihiNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,79611,059
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,80711,065
WaimateNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,72311,013
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,61210,944
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,52510,890
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,71411,008
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,81511,071
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,62010,949
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,56110,913
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,59510,934
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,53610,897
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,70110,999
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,64010,962
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,61310,945
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,21910,700
WintonNew Zealand 16,87710,487
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,59610,934
WarsawPoland 2,2331,388
WroclawPoland 2,1331,325
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1015,656
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3801,479
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,582983
WauSudan 2,8271,757
WaddingtonUk 2,8741,786
Waco, TxUsa 10,3556,435
Wake IslandUsa 13,2768,250
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9926,209
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5815,954
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0975,653
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3836,452
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1305,674
Warren, OhUsa 8,5715,326
Warren, PaUsa 8,3715,202
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3995,840
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4025,221
Washington, IaUsa 9,3305,798
Washington, InUsa 9,1205,667
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6656,006
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0505,002
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3625,818
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9985,592
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7605,444
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8345,490
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2615,755
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7256,043
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4525,874
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3126,408
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9546,186
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6305,363
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2625,134
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3555,813
West Point, GaUsa 9,3555,814
West Point, NyUsa 8,0605,009
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3305,798
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9865,584
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2706,382
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9276,169
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2306,357
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1715,078
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5025,283
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8215,482
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2625,134
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4925,899
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2625,134
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2505,127
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7285,424
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2605,755
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7815,457
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2785,765
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8306,730
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0425,619
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9855,584
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9706,817
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9255,546
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5115,289
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6505,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -