Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benghazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benghazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benghazi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9542,457
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6431,642
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7061,681
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5294,679
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2664,515
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5904,717
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8896,145
QuinteroChile 12,0187,468
QingdaoChina 8,7705,450
QiqiharChina 8,3625,196
QuitoEcuador 10,8416,737
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,94710,531
QuettaPakistan 4,4052,738
Quanah, TxUsa 10,3316,420
Quitman, GaUsa 9,4045,844
Quang TriVietnam 8,7475,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -